Governor Term of Office

Name

Type

Start Term

End Term

Mrs M Gladman

Staff (Headteacher)

01/01/2016

N/A

Mr I Bonney

Staff

27/06/2017

19/05/2024

Mrs L Adamson

LA  

 23/11/ 2020   22 /11/ 2024

Mr J Housley

Co-opted Governor

29/3/ 2021

 28 /3/ 2025

Vice Chairperson

Mrs A Sherman

Co-opted Governor

22/11/2019

21/11/2023

Chairperson

Mr E Benbow 

Co-opted

19/11/2020

20/11/2024

Mrs Gemma Craig

Parent (Year 1)

30/09/2019 29/09/2023

Mrs Amy Appleton

Parent (Reception)

 

04/11/2019 03/11/2023
Mrs Ivka Dyulgerov

Parent (Years 1 and 3)

 

7 /12/ 2020   6 /12/ 2024
Mr Steve Whyment

Parent 

28/5/2021 27/5/2025